15.jpg6.jpg19.jpg5.jpg21.jpg22.jpg9.jpg2.jpg3.jpg10.jpg11.jpg16.jpg23.jpg17.jpg4.jpg13.jpg14.jpg24.jpg12.jpg8.jpg7.jpg1.jpg18.jpg20.jpg
"I am very grateful to you and the school for getting the best out of me."

Staff

Name Role Subjects Taught
 
Senior Leadership Team
Miss A Francis Headteacher Business Studies
Miss B Allen Assistant Headteacher Sociology, Geography and History
Mr S Hood Assistant Headteacher Science
Mrs K Johnson Assistant Headteacher Subject Leader for Science
Mr M Johnson Acting Assistant Headteacher Subject Leader for Computer Science, ICT Systems Manager and e-Safety Officer
 
Teaching Staff
Mr A Ainsworth Computer Science
Mr R Ainsworth Science
Mrs S Allen Maths
Miss M Barton Languages
Mr R Belton Lead Teacher for Creativity English
Mrs J Brook   Languages
Mrs E Brooks   Mathematics
Mrs G Bulman Head of Middle School Subject Leader for Art
Mrs J Canavan Lead Teacher for Assessment Subject Leader for Geography
Mr G Claxton Lead Teacher for Gifted & Talented Subject Leader for History
Mrs N Daniels   Mathematics
Mrs J Davey   Geography
Mrs L Dennis   Subject Leader for English
Mrs J Dobson   DT
Mr M Dowse   Science
Miss D Dunkel   Subject Leader for Languages
Mr J Felton Head of Lower School Physical Education and Geography
Mr J Gower   Science
Mr M Grayson   Subject Leader for Physical Education
Mrs S Grayson   Art
Mrs C Hull Specialist Assessor English
Mrs J Irving   Physical Education
Mrs D Jaques   Religious Studies and Business Studies
Mrs J Johnson   Subject Leader for Religious Studies
Mr P Lavender   Business Studies
Mr A Mills SENDCo Art
Mrs K Murphy   Science
Miss L Pafomow   English
Miss W Reid   Subject Leader for Mathematics
Mrs K Reyes   Subject Leader for Business Studies
Mrs L Shoubridge   Physical Education
Mrs M Steele   Science
Mrs L Storr   Computer Science
Mr G Teasdale   Business Studies
Mr N Triggs   Subject Leader for Design Technology
Mr A Webber   English
Mr S Wray   Subject Leader for Music
Miss V Wright   History and Languages
 
Administrative/Support Staff
Mr A AinsworthICT Technician
Ms D AitkenheadSecretary
Mr H BatesRelief Caretaker
Miss C BradyScience Technician
Mrs S DoneDT Technician
Mrs A DuffSenior Secretary, Head’s PA, Clerk to the Governors
Mrs T ElliottLibrary Officer, Careers and Work Experience co-ordinator
Mrs P FowlerArt Technician
Miss K FoxAssistant SENDCo and Careers Adviser
Mrs H FranksReprographics Officer; Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs S GraysonSEN 1:1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs J HardingChild Protection Officer, SEN 1:1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs E KempExaminations Officer
Mrs D LearFacilities Manager, Administrative Officer
Mrs S PageReceptionist
Mrs M SimpsonCatering Manager
Mr T O’PreyDT Technician
Mrs S TindallFinance Officer
Mrs P TylerSEN 1:1 Teaching Assistant
Mr S WattamICT Programmer, Database Administrator
Mrs C WhiteSite Manager
Mr C WrightICT Technician